Hey guys, I just wanted to list some of my top favorite movies. Comment your top 10 list.
(1) Grandmas Boy
(2) Miss March
(3) Hot Rod
(4) Disterbia
(5) Shooter
(6) Eagle Eye
(7) A Perfect Getaway
(8) The Hangover
(9) Inception
10) The Losers
Heres mine!
ReplyDeleteThe Shawshank Redemption
The Big Lebowski
The Pianist
The Machinist
The Science of Sleep
you should check them out!
Can't say that i have top 10 but top 3 for sure!
ReplyDeleteThe Orphan
Friday the 13th
Dawn of the Dead
Any Marx Brothers movie and "It's a Mad, Mad, Mad, Mad World" are hilarious movies. For other genres my taste tends to vary, making it hard to keep any sort of "favorite". Well, Solyaris is always good.
ReplyDeleteGrandma's Boy, Inception and Disturbia are some of my favorites! Have you seen Source Code? It's really good!
ReplyDeleteyou really liked inception? D: i can think up 100 more better movies!
ReplyDeleteThe only one of those films I've seen is Inception.
ReplyDeleteYou have some strange taste... ;)
ReplyDeleteWow, not one of yours in my personal list !
ReplyDeleteInception and The Hangover were good.
ReplyDeleteI must see "Grandmas Boy".
ReplyDeleteNice list, I wouldn't guess most people put Grandmas Boy at number 1 but its your entertainment ;)
ReplyDeleteBtw the hangover Part2 is out ;) you should definatly check this one!
ReplyDeleteI've only seen Hot Rod of your list. Should watch more movies.
ReplyDeleteI like 8 out of your 10 movies alot! So I think it's not a bad list at all :)
ReplyDeleteA movie that Chris Nolan said influenced his 'Inception' is Paprika. You can find it here:
ReplyDeleteGramma's boy is so dope I can't count how many times I've toked and watched that. Check out:
friday
kill bill
13 assassins
apocalypse now
the deer hunter
carlito's way
taxi
spirited away!!
Mine is a little different :P
ReplyDelete1. Tremors
2. Jurassic park
3. The dark knight
4. The Matrix
5. Sin city
6. 300
7. robocop
8. Earth AE
9. Watchmen
10. Spirited away :D
Not in that order though, These movies are to good to have a ranking. They are all #1 to me
I am not sure I can think of my top 10 off the top of my head but here are a few:
ReplyDelete1. A Clockwork Orange
2. Gattaca
3. Reservoir Dogs
4. Pi
5. Little Miss Sunshine
1. Shawshank
ReplyDelete2. Goodfellas
3. Seven
4. The Green Mile
5. Memento
6. The Usual Suspects
7. Dazed and Confused
8. Old School
9. Casino
10.Blow
That's mine off the top of my head
There are some good movies listed here in the comments!
ReplyDeleteIm mostly into comedy
ReplyDeleteGod I love The Losers, I thougt no one else had seen it! xD
ReplyDelete(1) Unforgiven (2) Dragonheart(marked a turning point in my life)
(3) Citizen Kane
(4) Pulp Fiction
(5) The Dark Knight
(6) The Big Lebowski
(7) A Clockwork Orange
(8) The Losers
(9) Inception
10) Monty Python and the Holy Grail
I reserve my right to change my mind at any time :D